Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Mar 18 2018

Request date
March 17, 2018
Service request ID
101002399054
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Illegal Parking
Description
Van packed on sidewalk
History
  • March 17, 2018 6:53 p.m. — (Submitted via Android)
  • March 17, 2018 6:53 p.m. — (Opened)
  • March 17, 2018 6:55 p.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. not in area -- bpd will respond.)

This was posted to Intersection Of Martin Luther King Jr Blvd & Warren St, Roxbury

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115