Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Mar 18 2018

Request date
March 17, 2018
Service request ID
101002399021
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Illegal Parking
Description
This commercial vehicle has been stored here since Wednesday before the storm and it is now Saturday. The windshield wipers are still lifted - no one has been to this commercial vehicle in days.
History
  • March 17, 2018 5:48 p.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • March 17, 2018 5:49 p.m. — (Opened)
  • March 19, 2018 1:04 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Noted)

This was posted to 111 B St, South Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115