Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Mar 18 2018

Request date
March 17, 2018
Service request ID
101002398993
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Illegal Parking
Description
Car parked illegally and dangerously on sidewalk on sharp turn corner. This has been continuous with multiple cars over the last several days.
History
  • March 17, 2018 5:09 p.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • March 17, 2018 5:09 p.m. — (Opened)
  • March 19, 2018 1:04 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. CLEAR.)

This was posted to Intersection Of G St & Silver St, South Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115