Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Mar 19 2018

Request date
March 18, 2018
Service request ID
101002399338
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Damaged Sign
Description
There is no double S in buses. Sort of embarrassing to misspell that on a sign outside of a school.
History
  • March 18, 2018 12:47 p.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • March 18, 2018 12:47 p.m. — (Opened)
  • March 19, 2018 9:02 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Noted. Both spelling forms are correct per Merriam- Webster Online Dictionary, and also Dictionary.com; Sign will not be changed.)

This was posted to 46 72 Crowley Rogers Way, South Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115