EVERYBLOCK.COM TRANSITIONS TO NEXTDOOR.COM AT 12:01 A.M. PDT ON JULY 19.

 

Thank you, neighbor, for 10 great years! Keep the local conversation going by signing up for a free account on Nextdoor.

Click here to archive your EveryBlock messages, and get started with a free Nextdoor account today.

Added Mar 19 2018

Request date
March 18, 2018
Service request ID
101002399453
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Illegal Parking
Description
Illegally parked car at Edison green park. Blocking driveway for multiple people.
History
  • March 18, 2018 4:18 p.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • March 18, 2018 4:18 p.m. — (Opened)
  • March 18, 2018 11:18 p.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. tagged area.)

This was posted to 33 Edison Grn, Dorchester

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115