Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Mar 19 2018

Request date
March 18, 2018
Service request ID
101002399527
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Illegal Parking
Description
Space holders still being used along spots on Verdun St.
History
  • March 18, 2018 6:49 p.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • March 18, 2018 6:49 p.m. — (Opened)
  • March 19, 2018 1:01 p.m. — (Closed with status: Case Closed. Case Noted. Space Savers will be picked up during household trash collection.)

This was posted to 28 Verdun St, Dorchester

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115