Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Mar 20 2018

Request date
March 19, 2018
Service request ID
101002400221
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Damaged Sign
Description
'Slow' sign is dangling with a missing bolt.
History
  • March 19, 2018 2:26 p.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • March 19, 2018 2:26 p.m. — (Opened)
  • March 29, 2018 12:03 p.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. work complete.)

This was posted to Intersection Of Degautier Way & Eustis St, Roxbury

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115