Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Mar 20 2018

Request date
March 19, 2018
Service request ID
101002399782
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Overflowing Trash Can
Description
Extra recycling bin that nobody has claimed for 3 weeks please remove it
History
  • March 19, 2018 8:55 a.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • March 19, 2018 8:55 a.m. — (Opened)
  • March 19, 2018 11:09 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. Cited.)

This was posted to 554 E Fifth St, South Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115