EVERYBLOCK.COM TRANSITIONS TO NEXTDOOR.COM AT 12:01 A.M. PDT ON JULY 19.

 

Thank you, neighbor, for 10 great years! Keep the local conversation going by signing up for a free account on Nextdoor.

Click here to archive your EveryBlock messages, and get started with a free Nextdoor account today.

Added Mar 22 2018

Request date
March 20, 2018
Service request ID
101002401368
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Open
Service type
Broken Sidewalk
Description
Handicap ramp on sidewalk is badly damaged. Sidewalk in between reed st and Harrison ave is also badly damaged on the other side of the street as well. Not safe for wheelchair operation
History
  • March 20, 2018 4:11 p.m. — (Submitted via Web)
  • March 20, 2018 4:11 p.m. — (Opened)

This was posted to 939-971 Harrison Ave, Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115