Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Mar 20 2018

Request date
March 20, 2018
Service request ID
101002400651
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Residential Trash out Illegally
Description
Located after the driveway for 105 Cedar 02119, closer to garden. Had been there for over a week.
History
  • March 20, 2018 6:59 a.m. — (Submitted via Android)
  • March 20, 2018 6:59 a.m. — (Opened)
  • March 20, 2018 7:23 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. Your case has been inspected by Code Enforcement and sent to Public Works Highway for collection of materials. Please refer to new case number #101002400660.)

This was posted to Intersection Of Cedar St & Cedar Park, Roxbury

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115