EVERYBLOCK.COM TRANSITIONS TO NEXTDOOR.COM AT 12:01 A.M. PDT ON JULY 19.

 

Thank you, neighbor, for 10 great years! Keep the local conversation going by signing up for a free account on Nextdoor.

Click here to archive your EveryBlock messages, and get started with a free Nextdoor account today.

Added Mar 22 2018

Request date
March 20, 2018
Service request ID
101002401391
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Residential Trash out Illegally
Description
Improper trash at 47 W Cedar St
History
  • March 20, 2018 4:36 p.m. — (Submitted via Android)
  • March 20, 2018 4:36 p.m. — (Opened)
  • March 20, 2018 5:19 p.m. — (Closed with status: Case Noted. Ticket was issued for trash out early.)

This was posted to Intersection Of Revere St & W Cedar St, Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115