Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Mar 22 2018

Request date
March 21, 2018
Service request ID
101002402027
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Needle Clean-up
Description
Please pick up needle beside The black plastic
History
  • March 21, 2018 11:47 a.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • March 21, 2018 11:47 a.m. — (Opened)
  • March 21, 2018 1:26 p.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. Recovered one syringe from this location.)

This was posted to Intersection Of Melnea Cass Blvd & Washington St, Roxbury

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115