Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Mar 22 2018

Request date
March 21, 2018
Service request ID
101002401732
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Residential Trash out Illegally
Description
Trash out two days early
History
  • March 21, 2018 8:01 a.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • March 21, 2018 8:01 a.m. — (Opened)
  • March 21, 2018 11:57 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Noted. Ticket issued for trash being out early.)

This was posted to 16a S Russell St, Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115