Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Mar 25 2018

Request date
March 24, 2018
Service request ID
101002404308
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Illegal Parking
Description
Blocking the corner and Ryder Hill Rd. This car has parked here several times. On snow days causes issues for plows. Also, caused issues for garbage trucks. MA 978-MZ8
History
  • March 24, 2018 9:22 a.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • March 24, 2018 9:23 a.m. — (Opened)
  • March 24, 2018 10:22 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. Vehicle has been tagged.)

This was posted to Intersection Of Ryder Hill Rd & Brayton Rd, Brighton

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115