Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Mar 29 2018

Request date
March 28, 2018
Service request ID
101002407851
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Litter
Description
Broken basketball hoop and stand in gutter last 2 months
History
  • March 28, 2018 1:25 p.m. — (Submitted via Android)
  • March 28, 2018 1:25 p.m. — (Opened)
  • March 29, 2018 8:37 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. Been removed.)

This was posted to 14 Branchfield St, Dorchester

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115