Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Mar 30 2018

Request date
March 29, 2018
Service request ID
H278195-101002409447
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Open
Service type
Rodent Sighting
Description
Rodents (MANY) running in/out of YMCA's dumpster area. While in basketball court one can watch them move about. Too close to playground!!!
History
  • March 29, 2018 9:07 p.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • March 29, 2018 9:07 p.m. — (Opened)

This was posted to 615 Washington St, Brighton

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115