Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Mar 31 2018

Request date
March 30, 2018
Service request ID
101002410209
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Residential Trash out Illegally
Description
Presentation school always has a ton of disgusting dirt blocking the sidewalk.
History
  • March 30, 2018 5:27 p.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • March 30, 2018 5:27 p.m. — (Opened)
  • April 01, 2018 9:53 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Noted. Sent to collection for removal.)

This was posted to Intersection Of Champney St & Washington St, Brighton

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115