Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added May 04 2018

Request date
May 03, 2018
Service request ID
101002467335
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Litter
Description
This chair has been on the side of the road for a week now. Not in front of a residence so not getting picked up by trash collection. Tremont Street on the side heading towards Newton.
History
  • May 03, 2018 7:20 a.m. — (Submitted via Android)
  • May 03, 2018 7:20 a.m. — (Opened)
  • May 03, 2018 11:25 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. Chair picked up.)

This was posted to Intersection Of Rev James J Murphy Fwy & Tremont St, Brighton

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115