Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added May 05 2018

Request date
May 04, 2018
Service request ID
101002468822
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Litter
Description
Please cut weeds growing out of city sidewalk
History
  • May 04, 2018 1:04 p.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • May 04, 2018 1:04 p.m. — (Opened)
  • May 08, 2018 10:42 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. weeds were cut all set.)

This was posted to 70 Roslin St, Dorchester

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115