EVERYBLOCK.COM TRANSITIONS TO NEXTDOOR.COM AT 12:01 A.M. PDT ON JULY 19.

 

Thank you, neighbor, for 10 great years! Keep the local conversation going by signing up for a free account on Nextdoor.

Click here to archive your EveryBlock messages, and get started with a free Nextdoor account today.

Added May 06 2018

Request date
May 05, 2018
Service request ID
101002469923
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Broken Sidewalk
Description
Hi. I don't know how else to report this broken sidewalk. I am a person on a wheelchair, it hard for me to use this ramp on the corner of Catherine st. Is not safe to wheel my wheelchair over the ramp and it does not look safe to walk on it neither.I have posted a complaint about this sidewalk before, and the City just send someone to mark the sidewalk and the street. Like they were going to fix it soon. It's getting nice out and I would love to get out more. This sidewalk needs to be fix soon.
History
  • May 05, 2018 10:53 p.m. — (Submitted via Android)
  • May 05, 2018 10:53 p.m. — (Opened)
  • May 07, 2018 10:38 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. This location has been inspected and, where possible, temporary repairs or safety improvements were made. We have referred this location for a permanent repair. See case #101002470917 for status of the permanent repair.)

This was posted to Intersection Of Catherine St & Meyer St, Roslindale

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115