Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added May 08 2018

Request date
May 07, 2018
Service request ID
101002470803
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Litter
Description
2 rockland st. Please cut weeds growing out of city sidewalk
History
  • May 07, 2018 9:40 a.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • May 07, 2018 9:41 a.m. — (Opened)
  • May 07, 2018 11:29 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. Weeds cut that's responsibilities of the landowner.)

This was posted to 16 Rockland St, West Roxbury

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115