Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added May 10 2018

Request date
May 09, 2018
Service request ID
101002473194
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Broken Sidewalk
Description
Post is down making the sidewalk not passable. Thanks
History
  • May 09, 2018 9:53 a.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • May 09, 2018 9:53 a.m. — (Opened)
  • May 09, 2018 10:09 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. Removed.)

This was posted to 535 Weld St, West Roxbury

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115