Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added May 10 2018

Request date
May 09, 2018
Service request ID
101002473966
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Illegal Parking
Description
Gold Honda blocking my driveway and I can't park in the 3rd spot. Please help!
History
  • May 09, 2018 8:47 p.m. — (Submitted via Android)
  • May 09, 2018 8:48 p.m. — (Opened)
  • May 09, 2018 11:40 p.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. CLEAR.)

This was posted to 1 Greenmount St, Dorchester

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115