Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added May 11 2018

Request date
May 10, 2018
Service request ID
101002474982
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Illegal Parking
Description
Tow truck park on residential street. The truck is also parked on the side walk and blocking the ramp. This is the six plus time the residents have use this app to make complain and the BTD have done nothing. I next step is the mayor's office
History
  • May 10, 2018 8:50 p.m. — (Submitted via Android)
  • May 10, 2018 8:50 p.m. — (Opened)
  • May 11, 2018 2:32 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. TAGGED THIS AREA.)

This was posted to 73 Ridgewood St, Dorchester

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115