Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added May 11 2018

Request date
May 10, 2018
Service request ID
101002474531
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Illegal Parking
Description
3rd attempt to have this addressed alway in the turning lane during rush hour on Shawmut ave traffic is already horrific without a whole lane being blocked.
History
  • May 10, 2018 12:32 p.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • May 10, 2018 12:32 p.m. — (Opened)
  • May 10, 2018 12:40 p.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. tagged.)

This was posted to 840a Shawmut Ave, Roxbury

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115