EVERYBLOCK.COM TRANSITIONS TO NEXTDOOR.COM AT 12:01 A.M. PDT ON JULY 19.

 

Thank you, neighbor, for 10 great years! Keep the local conversation going by signing up for a free account on Nextdoor.

Click here to archive your EveryBlock messages, and get started with a free Nextdoor account today.

Added May 11 2018

Request date
May 10, 2018
Service request ID
101002474525
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Litter
Description
Large brick building with multiple business inside. The parking lot, grass areas and around dumpster have loose trash. Address is 1127 Harrison Ave.
History
  • May 10, 2018 12:29 p.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • May 10, 2018 12:29 p.m. — (Opened)
  • May 10, 2018 1:36 p.m. — (Closed with status: Case Noted. Ticket has been issued.)

This was posted to Intersection Of Warren St & Washington St, Roxbury

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115