Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added May 11 2018

Request date
May 10, 2018
Service request ID
101002474842
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Open
Service type
Other
Description
Two wires on a pole in my neighbor's yard were knocked down in a storm. One is lying on the ground in our yard. None of our services or electricity have stopped, so I think the wire must be for something we no longer use. How do I identify it and who do I call?
History
  • May 10, 2018 5:53 p.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • May 10, 2018 5:54 p.m. — (Opened)

This was posted to 38 Chipman St, Dorchester

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115