Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added May 11 2018

Request date
May 10, 2018
Service request ID
101002474784
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Overflowing Trash Can
Description
City Trash can in front of Bolling Building is overflowing and the trash from the receptacle is blowing in front of businesses and riders on the T Riders.
History
  • May 10, 2018 4:49 p.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • May 10, 2018 4:49 p.m. — (Opened)
  • May 10, 2018 7:49 p.m. — (Closed with status: Case Noted. Emptied litter basket but for spme reason case will npt clpse.)

This was posted to 2296 2306 Washington St, Roxbury

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115