Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added May 12 2018

Request date
May 11, 2018
Service request ID
101002475874
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Illegal Parking
Description
Illegally parked on sidewalk
History
  • May 11, 2018 5:49 p.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • May 11, 2018 5:50 p.m. — (Opened)
  • May 11, 2018 6:10 p.m. — (Closed with status: Case Noted. area clear.)

This was posted to Intersection Of Buick St & Commonwealth Ave, Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115