Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added May 12 2018

Request date
May 11, 2018
Service request ID
101002475858
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Other
Description
Ladder blocking sidewalk
History
  • May 11, 2018 5:33 p.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • May 11, 2018 5:33 p.m. — (Opened)
  • May 15, 2018 4:41 p.m. — (Closed with status: Duplicate of Existing Case. inspection requested 101002478292.)

This was posted to 9 Linden St, Allston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115