Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added May 13 2018

Request date
May 12, 2018
Service request ID
101002476335
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Damaged Sign
Description
Broken sign in front of UP Academy school.
History
  • May 12, 2018 6:24 p.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • May 12, 2018 6:24 p.m. — (Opened)
  • May 18, 2018 10:18 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. work complete.)

This was posted to 59 Dakota St, Dorchester

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115