Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added May 13 2018

Request date
May 12, 2018
Service request ID
101002476360
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Litter
Description
Space saver
History
  • May 12, 2018 7:43 p.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • May 12, 2018 7:43 p.m. — (Opened)
  • May 14, 2018 10:02 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. Cones are set in place for large school buses so that they can maneuver around the turns.)

This was posted to Intersection Of Lindall St & Murray Hill Rd, Roslindale

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115