Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added May 13 2018

Request date
May 12, 2018
Service request ID
101002476343
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Other
Description
Requested tree removal for curb cut at 48 Murray Hill Road that does not meet criteria - creates only one space but two required and is in an intersection - not 20' feet away as required.
History
  • May 12, 2018 6:35 p.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • May 12, 2018 6:35 p.m. — (Opened)
  • May 22, 2018 10:17 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Noted. This was dealt with at a tree hearing held last month at 1010 Massachusetts ave. This is not a tree maintenance issue.)

This was posted to Intersection Of Lindall St & Murray Hill Rd, Roslindale

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115