EVERYBLOCK.COM TRANSITIONS TO NEXTDOOR.COM AT 12:01 A.M. PDT ON JULY 19.

 

Thank you, neighbor, for 10 great years! Keep the local conversation going by signing up for a free account on Nextdoor.

Click here to archive your EveryBlock messages, and get started with a free Nextdoor account today.

Added May 14 2018

Request date
May 13, 2018
Service request ID
101002476791
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Litter
Description
Please sweep
History
  • May 13, 2018 7:25 p.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • May 13, 2018 7:25 p.m. — (Opened)
  • May 14, 2018 8:49 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. Debris on sidewalk has been removed by PWD Highway Maint.)

This was posted to 20 Woodard Rd, West Roxbury

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115