Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added May 14 2018

Request date
May 13, 2018
Service request ID
101002476793
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Overflowing Trash Can
Description
Pile of trash
History
  • May 13, 2018 7:27 p.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • May 13, 2018 7:27 p.m. — (Opened)
  • May 14, 2018 2:11 p.m. — (Closed with status: Case Noted. No violation found at this time, today is trash day.)

This was posted to 46 Vine St, Roxbury

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115