Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added May 13 2018

Request date
May 13, 2018
Service request ID
101002476418
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Street Lights
Description
This street light control box makes noise! Is as if something is broken in it ! Ive never heard any other Street light box make noise in the entire city! Please fix it!
History
  • May 13, 2018 2:42 a.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • May 13, 2018 2:42 a.m. — (Opened)
  • May 14, 2018 1:54 p.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. removed too old contactors and installed too new contactors in slcb #251 checked all conections.)

This was posted to Intersection Of Louis D Brown Way & Westville St, Dorchester

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115