Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added May 15 2018

Request date
May 14, 2018
Service request ID
101002477358
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Litter
Description
Please remove loose stones and small piece of wood
History
  • May 14, 2018 11:54 a.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • May 14, 2018 11:54 a.m. — (Opened)
  • May 14, 2018 1:18 p.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. Debris around utility poll has been removed by PWD Highway Maintenance.)

This was posted to Intersection Of Albano St & Cohasset St, Roslindale

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115