Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added May 15 2018

Request date
May 14, 2018
Service request ID
101002477472
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Other
Description
Fountain is always OFF-- please operate during the day so people stop sleeping in it and using it as a trash can or climbing gym
History
  • May 14, 2018 1:45 p.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • May 14, 2018 1:45 p.m. — (Opened)
  • May 14, 2018 2:32 p.m. — (Closed with status: Case Noted. Please resubmit with more specific location. The address provided does not seem to match the picture. Thank you.)

This was posted to 24 S Bremen St, East Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115