Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added May 16 2018

Request date
May 15, 2018
Service request ID
101002478203
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Other
Description
Tree is hanging too much over the fence. Hit you in the eyes
History
  • May 15, 2018 9:14 a.m. — (Submitted via Android)
  • May 15, 2018 9:15 a.m. — (Opened)
  • May 15, 2018 11:53 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Noted. No violation given at this time.)

This was posted to 25a Warren St, Roxbury

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115