Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added May 16 2018

Request date
May 15, 2018
Service request ID
101002478981
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Residential Trash out Illegally
Description
Overgrown weeds
History
  • May 15, 2018 10:12 p.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • May 15, 2018 10:12 p.m. — (Opened)
  • May 16, 2018 10:43 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Noted. Cited for overgrowth at side of property.)

This was posted to 6 Highland St, Hyde Park

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115