Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added May 17 2018

Request date
May 16, 2018
Service request ID
101002479918
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Open
Service type
Other
Description
BWSC: plugged/blocked catch basin. Causing flooding and sidewalk decay. Also in front of elderly housing complex.
History
  • May 16, 2018 4:56 p.m. — (Submitted via Android)
  • May 16, 2018 4:56 p.m. — (Opened)

This was posted to 13 15 Estabrook Rd, Mission Hill

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115