Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added May 18 2018

Request date
May 17, 2018
Service request ID
101002480848
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Illegal Parking
Description
I shouldn't have to come home and not have any place to park because cars that are not residents park here all day every day and nothing is being done about it. Idk how many times I send in a complaint and nothing is done!!!
History
  • May 17, 2018 2:56 p.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • May 17, 2018 2:56 p.m. — (Opened)
  • May 17, 2018 5:06 p.m. — (Closed with status: Case Noted. area was overtimed and vehicles checked has east boston valid resident sticker and other vehicles in violation have left.)

This was posted to 91 93 Liverpool St, East Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115