Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added May 18 2018

Request date
May 17, 2018
Service request ID
101002480976
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Other
Description
Overgrown grass
History
  • May 17, 2018 5:19 p.m. — (Submitted via Android)
  • May 17, 2018 5:19 p.m. — (Opened)
  • May 18, 2018 9:42 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. No violation found.)

This was posted to 4 Brinsley St, Dorchester

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115