Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added May 18 2018

Request date
May 17, 2018
Service request ID
101002480618
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Residential Trash out Illegally
Description
Out too early
History
  • May 17, 2018 11:25 a.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • May 17, 2018 11:25 a.m. — (Opened)
  • May 17, 2018 12:41 p.m. — (Closed with status: Case Noted. Cited for trash out early.)

This was posted to 427 Shawmut Ave, Roxbury

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115