Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added May 18 2018

Request date
May 17, 2018
Service request ID
101002480198
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Traffic Signal
Description
Could use a new coat of paint
History
  • May 17, 2018 6:39 a.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • May 17, 2018 6:39 a.m. — (Opened)
  • May 17, 2018 1:35 p.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. Have put on list.)

This was posted to 129 Warren Ave, Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115