Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added May 19 2018

Request date
May 18, 2018
Service request ID
101002482045
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Open
Service type
Broken Park Equipment
Description
Farragut between 2nd and 3rd in south Boston. Someone broke the tension wire in the tennis court net.
History
  • May 18, 2018 6:09 p.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • May 18, 2018 6:10 p.m. — (Opened)

This was posted to Intersection Of Farragut Rd & E Second St, South Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115