Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added May 19 2018

Request date
May 18, 2018
Service request ID
101002481490
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Dead Tree Removal
Description
There are 2 dead trees in need of replacement. Multiple local residents complain regularly
History
  • May 18, 2018 9:42 a.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • May 18, 2018 9:43 a.m. — (Opened)
  • May 30, 2018 10:58 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Noted. Under LMI (48620/335) PIC to contact appropriate entity.)

This was posted to 75 77 Exeter St, Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115