Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added May 19 2018

Request date
May 18, 2018
Service request ID
101002482068
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Illegal Graffiti
Description
On side of stairs next to marimekko and small pleasures
History
  • May 18, 2018 7:02 p.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • May 18, 2018 7:02 p.m. — (Opened)
  • May 21, 2018 8:36 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. THE GRAFFITI HAS BEEN removed. DONE. Left a shadow that will not come.)

This was posted to 142 Newbury St, Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115