Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added May 19 2018

Request date
May 18, 2018
Service request ID
101002481500
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Illegal Graffiti
Description
Graffiti
History
  • May 18, 2018 9:45 a.m. — (Submitted via Android)
  • May 18, 2018 9:46 a.m. — (Opened)
  • May 18, 2018 9:58 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. Case Resolved. By the Property & Construction Management Department, of The City of Boston. The complaint has been handled by our experienced surface restoration technicians. We treated and safely removed the graffiti and/or covered the painted surface to be aesthetically pleasing to the neighborhood. Here are the details of the Graffiti abatement that have been provided. Painted door brown to cover graffiti.)

This was posted to 260 Newbury St, Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115