Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added May 19 2018

Request date
May 18, 2018
Service request ID
101002481593
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Illegal Parking
Description
Mass 7PZ323 blocking the sidewalk
History
  • May 18, 2018 10:48 a.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • May 18, 2018 10:48 a.m. — (Opened)
  • May 18, 2018 11:07 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Noted. the area will be checked and enforced.)

This was posted to 881 Commonwealth Ave, Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115